Skip to content
Steinert High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Lawrenceville School
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Steinert High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steinert High School
4
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Steinert High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Steinert High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steinert High School
5
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
PAL WRESTLING
9:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
6
7
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@Hamilton West High School
B/G UNIFIED BASKETBALL
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Nottingham High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nottingham High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Rink
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Nottingham High School
Weigh-in--4p JV-5p V to follow
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nottingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steinert High School
8
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
BOYS/GIRLS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Nottingham High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton Day School
5:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
SJTCA WINTER MEET #6 GROUPS 3 & 4 ONLY
9
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hamilton West High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hamilton West High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Robbinsville High School
Weigh-in-4p JV-5p V to follow
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
10
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Allentown High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
5:15pm
Cheerleading: JV
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
11
TBD
Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@Monroe Township High School
EVENT/BUS TIME TBA
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Weigh-in ---8:30a JV--9:30A V to follow
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@New Egypt High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
12
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
13
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Steinert High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington Township HS
EVENT/TIME/LOCATION TBA
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Trenton Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Trenton Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Steinert High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Trenton Central High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steinert High School
15
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
BOYS/GIRLS
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Notre Dame High School
Weigh-in---4:30 JV--5:30p V to follow
16
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
B/G UNIFIED BASKETBALL
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Steinert High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Steinert High School
Weigh-in 5p JV--6p V to follow
17
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Princeton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
18
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Steinert High School
Weigh-ins 7 am 8:00 am-VARSITY ONLY
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Florence Twp. HS
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Hightstown High School
NEWCOMERS MEET NEWCOMERS MEET Boys warm-up 9-9:20am Girls warm-up 9:25-9:45am
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Hightstown High School
NEWCOMERS MEET Boys warm-up 9-9:20am Girls warm-up 9:25-9:45am
10:00am
Winter Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Indoor Complex
STATE RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Florence Twp. HS
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
PAL WRESTLING
20
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Peddie School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Steinert High School
JV TOURNAMENT
11:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Camden Catholic High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Camden Catholic High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camden Catholic High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
SENIOR DAY
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Indoor Complex
STATE RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
22
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Northern Burlington County Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
B/G UNIFIED BASKETBALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Steinert High School
Weigh-in 4p
23
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hightstown High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hightstown High School
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Lawrenceville School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steinert High School
25
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Steinert High School
Weigh-in----8a
10:00am
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@Moorestown High School
B/G UNIFIED BASKETBALL
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Barnegat High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnegat High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
26
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Chester University
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Delran High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Rink
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hamilton West High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hamilton West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hamilton West High School
29
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
BOYS/GIRLS
30
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Unified Sports
@SONJ-Lawrenceville
B/G UNIFIED BASKETBALL
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
GIRLS
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Steinert High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hightstown High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
BOYS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hightstown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hightstown High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fundraising Events
Hall of Fame
Tryouts
B/G Unified Soccer
Kickball--Unified Sports
Soccer--Unified Sports
SUMMER WORKOUTS
Basketball--Unified Sports
CYO JV TOURNAMENT
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?