Skip to content
West Windsor-Plainsboro South / Grover Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
9:00am - 5:00pm
CJ Youth Games
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:40pm - 7:55pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mercer County Ice Rink
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mens Open Gym Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
7:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@The College of New Jersey Aquatic Center
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The College of New Jersey Aquatic Center
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
3
Land Tek Turf Service
@Turf Field
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
8:30pm - 10:30pm
WW Rec Badminton
@Auxiliary Gym
4
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
5
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Pond Road Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS Team B
@Thomas Grover Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS Team B
@Pond Road Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:30pm - 10:30pm
WW Rec Badminton
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00pm - 10:45pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
7
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winter Sports Clinic
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
8
9:00am - 5:00pm
CJ Youth Games
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
9
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Stone Bridge Middle School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mens Open Gym Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
10
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lawrence High School
4:15pm
Diving: V
(Rescheduled)
@Montgomery High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
12
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Community Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS Team B
@Community Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS Team B
@Thomas Grover Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:30pm - 10:30pm
WW Rec Badminton
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00pm - 10:45pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:15pm
Fencing: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
14
8:00am - 10:30am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
15
9:00am - 5:00pm
CJ Youth Games
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Lawrence Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS Team B
@Lawrence Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS Team B
@Thomas Grover Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mens Open Gym Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
9:40pm - 10:55pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Loucks Ice Center - Lawrenceville Prep
17
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Princeton Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Brunswick High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:15pm
Diving: V
(Rescheduled)
@Montgomery High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Loucks Ice Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS Team B
@Princeton Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS Team B
@Thomas Grover Middle School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
18
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mercer County Ice Rink
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Jadwin Gym (Princeton University)
LJ/TJ Steps
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Jadwin Gym (Princeton University)
LJ/TJ Steps
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Community Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
19
5:45am - 7:00am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Fencing Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS Team A
@Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Team A
@Fisher Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hightstown High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hightstown High School
5 pm weigh ins
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
20
1:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lawrence High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@ProSkate Ice Arena
Bachner Game
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
21
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ewing High School
Blue Devil Classic PO# 20-05825
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Main Gym
22
9:00am - 5:00pm
CJ Youth Games
@
Multiple Location
8:05pm - 9:20pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
23
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mercer County Ice Rink
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sub Senior Swim
@WW-P South Pool
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
24
25
26
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
27
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@East Brunswick High School
Bear Classic
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Metuchen High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Hunterdon High School
PO #20-05804
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@South Hunterdon High School
8:00am - 10:30am
Swim Practice
@WW-P South Pool
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Metuchen High School
29
9:00am - 5:00pm
CJ Youth Games
@
Multiple Location
30
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WWP AAU Volleyball
@Main Gym
31
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Diving Practice
@WW-P South Pool
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Thomas Grover Middle School
West Windsor Plainsboro South High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?