West Windsor-Plainsboro South
1

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 6:00pmCJ Youth Games
Auxiliary Gym, Main Gym location
1:00pmWrestling MS: MS TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
 @ Churchill Junior Highlocation

East Brunswick Future Stars Novice Tournament PO # 19-05774

East Brunswick Future Stars Novice Tournament PO # 19-05774

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

TBA vs. TBA
 @ Steinert High Schoollocation

JV Tournament

JV Tournament

10:00am- 12:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
3:00pm- 4:45pmSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
5:00pm- 7:00pmDiving Practice
WW-P South Pool location
5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSub Senior Swim
WW-P South Pool location
8:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GamePaul VI vs. WWP Ice Hockey CoOp
9:00pm- 10:00pmWWP AAU Volleyball
Main Gym location
9:00pm- 10:00pmWWP AAU Volleyball
Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:00amSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Steinert High School
 @ Steinert HSlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. Steinert High School
4:00pmBasketball MS: Girls Team A GameKreps Middle School vs. Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pmBasketball MS: Boys Team A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Thomas Grover Middle School vs. Kreps Middle School
 @ Kreps Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

WWP Ice Hockey CoOp vs. Toms River North
4:30pm- 6:30pmDiving Practice
WW-P South Pool location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Steinert High School
 @ Steinert HSlocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Steinert High School
5:30pmBasketball MS: Girls Team B GameKreps Middle School vs. Thomas Grover Middle School
5:30pmBasketball MS: Boys Team B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Thomas Grover Middle School vs. Kreps Middle School
 @ Kreps Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmFencing: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bernards
 @ Bernards High Schoollocation
6:30pmFencing: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bernards
 @ Bernards High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Steinert High School
 @ Steinert HSlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Steinert High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmSub Senior Swim
WW-P South Pool location
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
3:45pmWinter Track: Girls Varsity State RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-19-19)

TBA vs. TBA
3:45pmWinter Track: Boys Varsity State RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-23-19)

TBA vs. TBA
3:45pmWinter Track: Boys Varsity State RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-19-19)

TBA vs. TBA
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Ewing
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Ewing
 @ Ewing High Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling MS: MS MatchLawrence Middle School vs. Thomas Grover Middle School
5:00pm- 7:00pmDiving Practice
WW-P South Pool location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Ewing
 @ Ewing High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Ewing
5:30pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-18-19)

vs. Robbinsville
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-18-19)

vs. Robbinsville
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Ewing
 @ Ewing High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSub Senior Swim
WW-P South Pool location
8:15pm- 9:25pmIce Hockey Practice
9:00pm- 10:00pmWWP AAU Volleyball
Main Gym location
9:00pm- 10:00pmWWP AAU Volleyball
Auxiliary Gym location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:00amSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
3:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
4:00pmBasketball MS: Girls Team A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Thomas Grover Middle School vs. Community Middle School
4:00pmBasketball MS: Boys Team A GameCommunity Middle School vs. Thomas Grover Middle School
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
4:30pmFencing: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Watchung Hills Reg
4:30pmFencing: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Watchung Hills Reg
5:30pmBasketball MS: Girls Team B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Thomas Grover Middle School vs. Community Middle School
5:30pmBasketball MS: Boys Team B GameCommunity Middle School vs. Thomas Grover Middle School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSub Senior Swim
WW-P South Pool location
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmFencing Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pmFreshman Girls Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
3:00pmWinter Track: Girls Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       2:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

MCTA Triple Jump/Long Jump Events

MCTA Triple Jump/Long Jump Events

3:00pmWinter Track: Boys Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

MCTA Triple Jump/Long Jump Events

MCTA Triple Jump/Long Jump Events

3:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
4:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
4:00pmWrestling MS: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Thomas Grover Middle School vs. Timberlane Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gamevs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
6:30pm- 8:00pmSub Senior Swim
WW-P South Pool location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:30amSwim Practice
WW-P South Pool location
9:00amFencing: Girls Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
9:00amFencing: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
9:00amWrestling: Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

7 am weigh ins

7 am weigh ins

4:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MCT FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MCT FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
4:00pmWinter Track: Girls Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

MCTA Jon Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex Mee

MCTA Jon Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex Mee

4:00pmWinter Track: Boys Varsity MCTBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. TBA

MCTA Jon Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex Meet

MCTA Jon Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex Meet

6:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameToms River East vs. WWP Ice Hockey CoOp
 @ Loucks Ice Arenalocation