Skip to content
Allentown
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Tickets
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
SCHOOL CLOSED for HOLIDAY - NO GAMES
NO GAMES OR PRACTICES
2
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Lawrenceville Preparatory High School
CVC Relays, 3pm Entry - 2:30 Bus confirmed (B0b)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Janet 10/29 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hamilton West
Confirmed Janet 10/29 - 2:30 combo FR/JV Bus confirmed (Bob)
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Dianna 11/6 - official confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hamilton West
Confirmed Janet 10/29 - 2:30 Combo FR/JV Bus confirmed (Bob)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Janet 10/29 - officials confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hamilton West
Confirmed Janet 10/29 - 5:30 bus confirmed (Ewart)
4
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
Confirmed Cindy 11/11- officials confirmed
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Cindy 11/11 - officials confirmed
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial HS
7am bus confirmed (Ewart) 8am weigh-in
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Cindy 11/11 - officials confirmed
5
6
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed/officials confirmed
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed/Officials Confirmed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
7
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed w. Tara 10/29 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Robbinsville High School
Confirmed w. Tara 10/29 - Combo FR/JV bus confirmed 2:30 (Roni)
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Dianna 11/6 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
Confirmed Dianna 11/6 - 3:00 Bus confirmed (Bob)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Robbinsville High School
Confirmed w. Tara 10/29 - 2:30 combo FR/JV bus confirmed (Roni)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed w. Tara 10/29 - officials confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Robbinsville High School
Confirmed w. Tara 10/29 - 5:30 bus confirmed (Roland)
8
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
(Changed)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed w. Cris 11/21 - official confirmed
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Princeton High School
530 JV, 600 Varsity, Confirmed with BD on 1/2 400 weighins - 2:30 bus confirmed (Roni)
9
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
(Cancelled)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Steinert High School
Confirmed Barb 11/11 - 2:30 combo bus confirmed (Roni)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
Confirmed Barb 11/11 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Barb 11/11 - 1/2 officials confirmed
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed J. Muni - 11/6 - official confirmed
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Steinert High School
Confirmed Barb 11/11 - 2:30 combo bus confirmed (Roni)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Barb 11/11 - officials confirmed
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
11
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@Lawrenceville Preparatory High School
11:00 bus confirmed
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
8am weighin - confirmed Janet 10/29/Barb 11/11 - 7 am bus confirmed
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trenton Catholic Academy
10:30 Bus confirmed
12
13
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
14
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Cheryl 10/28-officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hightstown High School
Confirmed Cheryl 10/28
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Michael J 11/7 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
Confirmed Michael J 11/7
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hightstown High School
Confirmed Cheryl 10/28
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Confirmed Cheryl 10/28 - officials confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hightstown High School
Confirmed Cheryl 10/28
15
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@Princeton University
Bob James Invitational - 6 pm bus confirmed (Greg)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
(Changed)
@Princeton Middle School
Re-Confirmed Erynn 1/9
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
(Changed)
Re-Confirmed Erynn 1/9
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Community Middle School
Reconfirmed Cris 1/13 - 3 pm bus confirmed Ewart
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Robbinsville High School
reconfirmed Tom 1/13 5pm weigh in, JV, 6pm V 4 pm Bus confirmed Roland
16
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
@Fisher Middle School
reconfirmed Caryn 1/14 - 3 pm bus confirmed Bob
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
reconfirmed Caryn 1/14 - officials confirmed - time pushed back to 4:15
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Allentown High School
4pm weigh-in, 5pm JV - Reconfirmed Mary 1/14 - official confirmed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
17
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ewing High School
Reconfirmed Caryn 1/15 - 2:30 bus confirmed (Greg)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
Reconfirmed Caryn 1/15 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Reconfirmed Caryn 1/15 - 1/2 officials confirmed
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Princeton Middle School
Re-Confirmed Erynn 1/9 - 3:00 pm Bus confirmed Bob
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ewing High School
Reconfirmed Caryn 1/15 - 2:30 bus confirmed (Greg)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Reconfirmed Caryn 1/15 - 3 officials confirmed
18
TBD
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center- Toms River
8 am bus confirmed Ewart
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Freehold Township High School
confirmed with Cindy 11/11, weigh in 8 am - 7 am bus confirmed Greg
19
20
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Peddie School
CVC Batch Meet 8 am bus
21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Reconfirmed Robin 1/16 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
Reconfirmed Robin 1/16 - Bus confirmed (Bob)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center- Toms River
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
Reconfirmed Kathy 1/14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
Reconfirmed Kathy 1/14 - officials confirmed
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Reconfirmed Kathy 1/14 - officials confirmed
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
Reconfirmed Kathy 1/14 - 2:30 bus confirmed (Roni)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Kathy 1/14 - officials confirmed
22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Michael J 11/7 - official confirmed
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Allentown High School
4pm weigh-in, 5pm JV - official confirmed - reconfirmed Lisa 1/16
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
23
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
(Changed)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Erynn 1/13
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meet the Coaches night
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Lisa 1/16 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hopewell Valley Central High School
reconfirmed Lisa 1/16 - FR/JV bus confirmed (Gary)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Lawrenceville Preparatory High School
Long Jump/Triple Jump Event - 2:30 Bus confirmed (Roni)
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
(Postponed)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
This match is postponed. Will advise new date at a later time.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Allentown High School
4pm weigh-in, 5pm JV, 530 V. reconfirmed with Chris 1/21 - official confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hopewell Valley Central High School
reconfirmed Lisa 1/16 - FR/JV 2:30 bus (Gary)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Lisa 1/16 - officials confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hopewell Valley Central High School
reconfirmed Lisa 1/16 - 5:00 bus confirmed (Roland)
25
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Brunswick High School
Confirmed w/ Mike 1/23
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Middletown High School North
Confirmed Rose 1/21 - 9:15 bus confirmed (Greg)
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Center- Toms River
3pm Entry- 2:00 bus confirmed (Roland)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middletown High School North
"Slam Dunk Autism" Challenge @ Midd North HS Confirmed Kathy 1/21 - 4 pm Bus (William)
26
27
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
(Changed)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed w. Kate 1/8 - official
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Windsor Plainsboro - South High School
5pm weighin, confirmed w/Ken 1/15
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
reconfirmed Cris 1/16 - 2:30 bus confirmed (Greg)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
Reconfirmed Cris 1/16 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
Reconfirmed Cris 1/16 - 1/2 officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
(Changed)
@Princeton Middle School
Re-Confirmed Erynn 1/9 - 3:00 bus confirmed (Bob)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
reconfirmed Cris 1/16 - 2:30 bus confirmed (Greg)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Cris 1/16 - three officials confirmed
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
29
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Girls Basketball
@Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/MS
@Grover Middle School
confirmed w. Kate 1/27 - 3:00 bus (Bob)
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Reconfirmed Robin 1/16 - official confirmed
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE - Frosh Basketball
@Gym - Main
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hightstown High School
reconfirmed Cheryl 1/27 - 3:00 bus confirmed (Greg)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRACTICE - V/JV Boys Basketball
@Gym - Main
30
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: G/MS
(Changed)
@Stone Bridge Middle School
Confirmed Erynn 1/21 - officials confirmed
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
GIRLS Tournament, 330 warm-up
31
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PRACTICE - Wrestling
@Gym - Old
1/2 Old Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
reonfirmed Dianna 1/27 - 2:30 bus Greg
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Allentown High School
Gym - Old
reconfirmed Dianna 1/27 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Dianna 1/27 - officials confirmed
4:00pm
Wrestling MS: MS
(Cancelled)
@Rivera Community Middle School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
BOYS Tournament, 330 warm-up
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence High School
reconfirmed Dianna 1/27 - 2:30 bus confirmed Greg
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Allentown High School
Gym - Main
reconfirmed Dianna 1/27 - officials confirmed
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?